Affiliation No. - 2131338
9650117507
brightlandschool@yahoo.com

Prefectorial Body

  Student Council Members ( 2019-20 )

1

Head Boy

Rohan Singh Pathania                                          

            XII-H                             

2

Head Girl

Ananya Chauhan

 XII-C

3

School Secretary

Samriddhi Verma

XI-C/H

4

Sr. School Captain

Garvita Goel

XI-C/H

5

Sr. School Captain

Roneesh Sheoran XI-A

6

Jr. School Captain Shreyshth Tyagi VI

House Captains

7

APJ Kalam House

Manav Singh

              XI-C/H

 8

J.C.Bose

Anmol Goel

              XI-C/H

9

Rabindranath Tagore House

Garima Chaudhary

              XI-C/H

10

Vivekanand House

Divyansh Singh

              XI-A

House Vice Captains

11

APJ Kalam House

Devansh Bhardwaj

               IX

12

J.C.Bose

Devansh Mittal

               IX

13

Rabindranath Tagore House

Khushi Sirohi

               IX

14

Vivekanand House

Vedant Gupta

               IX

Literary Captain

15

Akriti Tomar

XI-B

Literary Vice Captain

16

Aru Gaur

IX

                                                                   Literary Jr Captain

17

Utsavi Agarwal

V-B

Sports Captain

18

Mayank Pratap Singh

XI-C/H

Sports Vice Captain

19

Navjeet Singh

IX

Cultural Captain

20

Anushka Dhiran

XI- B

Cultural Vice Captain

21                                           Arpita Goel

                          IX

IT Captains

22

Tiya Singh

XI- B

Prefects

23

Khyati Raj Singh

IV-A

24

Ram Sharma

IV-B

25

Mehar Kaur Rana

V-A

26

Tanvi Chaudhary

V-B

27

                                                   Abhay Siwach

VI

28

Vaibhav Chaudhary

VII-B

29

Rohan Singhal

VII-A

30

Arin Chaudhary

VIII-A

31

                                                  Meet Sharma

VIII-B

32

Aayush Sharma

IX

33

Ujjwal Verma

X

34

Rashmi Kumari

XI-A

35

Prakarshi Pandey

XI-B

36

                                                Khushi Srivastava

                    XI-C/H
37

                                                Tushar Singh

                    XII-A
38

                                                Anurag Shukla

                    XII-B
39

                                                Mukul Jain

                    XII-C/H

                                                                        Class Incharges                  

40

                                               Kartik Kaushik

                    IV-A
41

                                               Kritika Baliyan

                    IV-B
42

                                               Somya Anand

                    V-B
43

                                               Divyank Goel

                     VI
44

                                               Jivisha Singh

                     VII-A
45

                                               Shivansh Garg

                     VII-B
46

                                               Anmol Teotia

                     VIII-A
47

                                               Palak Sakhuja

                     VIII-B
48

                                               Ayushi Saxena

                      IX
49

                                               Srishti Sharma

                      X

 

Back to Top